Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oakham, United KingdomOakhamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inOakham United Kingdom

What day is it in Oakham right now?

Sunday (February 28, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Oakham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oakham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Oakham
Today, February 28, 2021

Sunrise Oakham

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Oakham

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OKH
  • Okem
  • ao ke mu
  • awkham
  • okeom
  • Окем
  • اوکهام
  • 奧克姆
  • 오컴

Country

Oakham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oakham (District of Rutland, England)

Leicester ... 33 km
Nottingham ... 46 km
Derby ... 66 km
Coventry ... 69 km
Luton ... 91 km
Birmingham ... 96 km
Sheffield ... 99 km
Wolverhampton ... 112 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 122 km
Brent ... 128 km
Islington ... 135 km
Reading ... 135 km
London ... 137 km
Leeds ... 141 km
Bradford ... 149 km
Manchester ... 151 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 170 km
Liverpool ... 198 km
Preston ... 199 km
Birkenhead ... 200 km
Bristol ... 200 km
Newport ... 217 km
Cardiff ... 236 km
Sunderland ... 252 km
Swansea ... 282 km
Plymouth ... 372 km
The Hague ... 408 km
Edinburgh ... 412 km
Rotterdam ... 425 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries