Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wigston Magna, United KingdomWigston MagnaUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWigston Magna United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wigston Magna to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wigston Magna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wigston Magna: Today, April 23, 2019

Sunrise Wigston Magna

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Wigston Magna

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Great Wigston
  • Wigston Magna
  • Wigston Two Steeples

Country

Wigston Magna is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

33,720 People

Cities around Wigston Magna (Leicestershire, England)

Leicester ... 8 km
Coventry ... 39 km
Birmingham ... 66 km
Wolverhampton ... 83 km
Sheffield ... 94 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 100 km
Manchester ... 135 km
Leeds ... 139 km
Islington ... 140 km
London ... 142 km
Hull ... 142 km
City of London ... 143 km
Bradford ... 144 km
Bristol ... 173 km
Liverpool ... 177 km
Cardiff ... 207 km
Edinburgh ... 408 km
Dublin ... 421 km
The Hague ... 435 km
Glasgow ... 442 km
Belfast ... 446 km
Rotterdam ... 452 km
Antwerpen ... 465 km
Brussels ... 476 km
Amsterdam ... 480 km
Paris ... 494 km
Utrecht ... 501 km
Nantes ... 592 km
Aachen ... 608 km
Mönchengladbach ... 622 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries