Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nuneaton, United KingdomNuneatonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNuneaton United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Nuneaton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nuneaton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nuneaton
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Nuneaton

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Nuneaton

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naniton
  • Nonne Etone
  • Nuneaton
  • XNV
  • na ni dun
  • nanytwn
  • nuniton
  • Нанитон
  • نانیتون
  • ヌニートン
  • 納尼頓

Country

Nuneaton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

92,698 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nuneaton (Warwickshire, England)

Coventry ... 14 km
Leicester ... 30 km
Birmingham ... 36 km
Derby ... 44 km
Wolverhampton ... 54 km
Nottingham ... 54 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 79 km
Sheffield ... 95 km
Luton ... 110 km
Manchester ... 123 km
Reading ... 124 km
Leeds ... 141 km
Brent ... 142 km
Bradford ... 142 km
Bristol ... 149 km
Islington ... 154 km
London ... 155 km
Liverpool ... 156 km
Birkenhead ... 157 km
Newport ... 161 km
Preston ... 169 km
Cardiff ... 179 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 206 km
Swansea ... 222 km
Sunderland ... 263 km
Plymouth ... 320 km
Dublin ... 393 km
Edinburgh ... 402 km
Belfast ... 424 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries