Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bedworth, United KingdomBedworthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBedworth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bedworth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bedworth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bedworth
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Bedworth

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Bedworth

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bedvors
  • Bedvortas
  • Bedworth
  • bdwwrth
  • Бедворс
  • بدوورث

Country

Bedworth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

29,981 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bedworth (Warwickshire, England)

Coventry ... 9 km
Leicester ... 33 km
Birmingham ... 35 km
Derby ... 49 km
Wolverhampton ... 54 km
Nottingham ... 59 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 82 km
Sheffield ... 100 km
Luton ... 107 km
Reading ... 120 km
Manchester ... 127 km
Brent ... 139 km
Bristol ... 145 km
Leeds ... 146 km
Bradford ... 147 km
Islington ... 151 km
London ... 152 km
Newport ... 157 km
Liverpool ... 159 km
Birkenhead ... 160 km
Preston ... 173 km
Cardiff ... 176 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 204 km
Swansea ... 220 km
Sunderland ... 267 km
Plymouth ... 316 km
Dublin ... 394 km
Edinburgh ... 407 km
Belfast ... 426 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries