Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Earl Shilton, United KingdomEarl ShiltonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inEarl Shilton United Kingdom

What day is it in Earl Shilton right now?

Thursday (August 11, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Earl Shilton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Earl Shilton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Earl Shilton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Earl Shilton
Today, August 11, 2022

Sunrise Earl Shilton

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Earl Shilton

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ayrl shyltwn
  • ایرل شیلتون

Country

Earl Shilton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,578 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Earl Shilton (Leicestershire, England)

Leicester ... 17 km
Coventry ... 25 km
Derby ... 41 km
Nottingham ... 44 km
Birmingham ... 48 km
Wolverhampton ... 65 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 84 km
Sheffield ... 90 km
Luton ... 106 km
Manchester ... 124 km
Reading ... 127 km
Leeds ... 136 km
Bradford ... 139 km
Brent ... 139 km
Islington ... 151 km
London ... 152 km
Bristol ... 161 km
Liverpool ... 162 km
Birkenhead ... 163 km
Preston ... 172 km
Newport ... 174 km
Cardiff ... 192 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 199 km
Swansea ... 236 km
Sunderland ... 257 km
Plymouth ... 332 km
Edinburgh ... 401 km
Dublin ... 404 km
Belfast ... 431 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries