Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dinas Powys, United KingdomDinas PowysUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDinas Powys United Kingdom

What day is it in Dinas Powys right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dinas Powys to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dinas Powys to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dinas Powys

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dinas Powys
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Dinas Powys

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Dinas Powys

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dinas Powis
  • Dinas Powys

Country

Dinas Powys is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,738 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dinas Powys (Vale of Glamorgan, Wales)

Cardiff ... 6 km
Newport ... 25 km
Bristol ... 50 km
Swansea ... 62 km
Plymouth ... 139 km
Wolverhampton ... 154 km
Birmingham ... 156 km
Coventry ... 174 km
Reading ... 180 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 192 km
Leicester ... 213 km
Derby ... 215 km
Birkenhead ... 217 km
Liverpool ... 219 km
Luton ... 230 km
Brent ... 234 km
Nottingham ... 235 km
Manchester ... 239 km
London ... 248 km
Islington ... 250 km
Sheffield ... 256 km
Preston ... 260 km
Bradford ... 285 km
Leeds ... 292 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 315 km
Dublin ... 321 km
Sunderland ... 409 km
Belfast ... 410 km
Nantes ... 483 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries