Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Verwood, United KingdomVerwoodUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inVerwood United Kingdom

What day is it in Verwood right now?

Tuesday (May 17, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Verwood to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Verwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Verwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Verwood
Today, May 17, 2022

Sunrise Verwood

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Verwood

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • wrwwd
  • وروود

Country

Verwood is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,360 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Verwood (Dorset, England)

Bristol ... 87 km
Reading ... 97 km
Newport ... 120 km
Cardiff ... 125 km
Brent ... 146 km
London ... 156 km
Islington ... 159 km
Luton ... 161 km
Coventry ... 171 km
Birmingham ... 177 km
Swansea ... 185 km
Wolverhampton ... 190 km
Plymouth ... 191 km
Leicester ... 203 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 220 km
Derby ... 228 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 236 km
Nottingham ... 236 km
Sheffield ... 278 km
Manchester ... 289 km
Birkenhead ... 292 km
Liverpool ... 293 km
Bradford ... 322 km
Leeds ... 323 km
Preston ... 325 km
Nantes ... 404 km
Paris ... 405 km
Dublin ... 443 km
Sunderland ... 445 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries