Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lymington, United KingdomLymingtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLymington United Kingdom

What day is it in Lymington right now?

Monday (May 27, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lymington to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lymington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lymington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lymington
Today, May 27, 2024

Sunrise Lymington

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Lymington

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Limington
  • Lymington
  • limingteon
  • lymyngtwn
  • Лимингтон
  • لیمینگتون
  • 리밍턴

Country

Lymington is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,446 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lymington (Hampshire, England)

Southampton ... 20 km
Reading ... 90 km
Brighton ... 113 km
Bristol ... 114 km
Brent ... 133 km
London ... 141 km
Islington ... 144 km
Newport ... 148 km
Cardiff ... 154 km
Milton Keynes ... 155 km
Coventry ... 182 km
Birmingham ... 192 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 201 km
Wolverhampton ... 207 km
Leicester ... 210 km
Plymouth ... 213 km
Swansea ... 215 km
Derby ... 239 km
Nottingham ... 244 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 253 km
Sheffield ... 289 km
Manchester ... 305 km
Birkenhead ... 313 km
Liverpool ... 314 km
Leeds ... 335 km
Bradford ... 335 km
Preston ... 344 km
Paris ... 376 km
Nantes ... 390 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries