Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ventnor, United KingdomVentnorUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inVentnor United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ventnor to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ventnor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ventnor
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Ventnor

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ventnor

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jentnor
  • Ventnor
  • wntnwr
  • Вентнор
  • ونتنور

Country

Ventnor is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,976 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ventnor (Isle of Wight, England)

Reading ... 97 km
Brent ... 128 km
London ... 133 km
Islington ... 137 km
Bristol ... 147 km
Luton ... 155 km
Newport ... 181 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 186 km
Cardiff ... 186 km
Coventry ... 201 km
Birmingham ... 215 km
Leicester ... 225 km
Wolverhampton ... 231 km
Plymouth ... 237 km
Swansea ... 247 km
Derby ... 258 km
Nottingham ... 260 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 277 km
Sheffield ... 308 km
Manchester ... 329 km
Birkenhead ... 341 km
Liverpool ... 341 km
Paris ... 343 km
Leeds ... 354 km
Bradford ... 355 km
Preston ... 369 km
Nantes ... 373 km
Brussels ... 446 km
Antwerpen ... 454 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries