Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yeovil, United KingdomYeovilUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inYeovil United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Yeovil to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yeovil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Yeovil
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Yeovil

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Yeovil

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giuela
  • Jeovil'
  • Jouvil
  • Jouvilis
  • Yeovil
  • yobil
  • yue wei er
  • yywwyl
  • Йеовиль
  • Йоувил
  • یئوویل
  • 約維爾
  • 요빌

Country

Yeovil is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

45,784 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yeovil (Somerset, England)

Bristol ... 57 km
Cardiff ... 74 km
Newport ... 77 km
Swansea ... 129 km
Plymouth ... 137 km
Reading ... 145 km
Birmingham ... 180 km
Coventry ... 185 km
Wolverhampton ... 186 km
Brent ... 199 km
Luton ... 206 km
London ... 210 km
Islington ... 213 km
Leicester ... 222 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 230 km
Derby ... 237 km
Nottingham ... 252 km
Birkenhead ... 272 km
Liverpool ... 273 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 276 km
Manchester ... 282 km
Sheffield ... 285 km
Preston ... 311 km
Bradford ... 322 km
Leeds ... 326 km
Dublin ... 392 km
Nantes ... 419 km
Sunderland ... 448 km
Paris ... 460 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries