Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cardigan, United KingdomCardiganUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCardigan United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cardigan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cardigan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Cardigan
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Cardigan

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Cardigan

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aberteifi
  • Cardigan
  • Ceretica
  • Kardigan
  • kadigan
  • Кардиган
  • カーディガン

Country

Cardigan is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,301 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cardigan (County of Ceredigion, Wales)

Swansea ... 77 km
Cardiff ... 136 km
Newport ... 144 km
Bristol ... 180 km
Dublin ... 188 km
Plymouth ... 193 km
Birkenhead ... 196 km
Liverpool ... 199 km
Wolverhampton ... 211 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 223 km
Birmingham ... 226 km
Preston ... 243 km
Manchester ... 248 km
Coventry ... 255 km
Derby ... 272 km
Leicester ... 289 km
Sheffield ... 293 km
Belfast ... 295 km
Nottingham ... 297 km
Bradford ... 300 km
Reading ... 304 km
Leeds ... 313 km
Luton ... 341 km
Brent ... 354 km
London ... 369 km
Islington ... 370 km
Sunderland ... 407 km
Glasgow ... 418 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 435 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries