Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barnstaple, United KingdomBarnstapleUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBarnstaple United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Barnstaple to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barnstaple

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Barnstaple
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Barnstaple

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Barnstaple

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bardanstapol
  • Barnastapula
  • Barnstapl
  • Barnstaple
  • Barnstaplis
  • Barnstupul
  • banseuteopeul
  • barnstapl
  • Барнстапл
  • Барнстъпъл
  • بارنستاپل
  • 반스터플

Country

Barnstaple is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

31,616 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barnstaple (Devon, England)

Swansea ... 61 km
Plymouth ... 79 km
Cardiff ... 83 km
Newport ... 102 km
Bristol ... 124 km
Wolverhampton ... 227 km
Birmingham ... 232 km
Reading ... 251 km
Coventry ... 251 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 260 km
Birkenhead ... 268 km
Liverpool ... 271 km
Derby ... 290 km
Leicester ... 291 km
Manchester ... 302 km
Dublin ... 304 km
Luton ... 305 km
Brent ... 305 km
Nottingham ... 311 km
Preston ... 315 km
London ... 319 km
Islington ... 321 km
Sheffield ... 328 km
Bradford ... 351 km
Leeds ... 361 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 386 km
Belfast ... 415 km
Nantes ... 470 km
Sunderland ... 473 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries