Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Newton Abbot, United KingdomNewton AbbotUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNewton Abbot United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Newton Abbot to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Newton Abbot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Newton Abbot
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Newton Abbot

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Newton Abbot

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'juton-Ehbbot
  • Newton Abbot
  • Njutun Abut
  • nywtwn abwt
  • Ньютон-Эббот
  • Нютън Абът
  • نیوتون آبوت

Country

Newton Abbot is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

36,474 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Newton Abbot (Devon, England)

Plymouth ... 46 km
Cardiff ... 111 km
Swansea ... 124 km
Newport ... 127 km
Bristol ... 131 km
Reading ... 235 km
Birmingham ... 255 km
Wolverhampton ... 256 km
Coventry ... 267 km
Brent ... 288 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 296 km
Luton ... 296 km
London ... 299 km
Islington ... 302 km
Leicester ... 306 km
Derby ... 314 km
Birkenhead ... 319 km
Liverpool ... 322 km
Nottingham ... 332 km
Manchester ... 343 km
Sheffield ... 358 km
Preston ... 364 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 364 km
Dublin ... 374 km
Bradford ... 389 km
Leeds ... 396 km
Nantes ... 400 km
Belfast ... 485 km
Paris ... 512 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries