Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Par, United KingdomParUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPar United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Par to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Par

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Par
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Par

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Par

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PCW
  • Par

Country

Par is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,462 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Par (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 45 km
Swansea ... 153 km
Cardiff ... 174 km
Newport ... 193 km
Bristol ... 208 km
Wolverhampton ... 321 km
Reading ... 323 km
Birmingham ... 325 km
Coventry ... 341 km
Dublin ... 351 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 355 km
Birkenhead ... 361 km
Liverpool ... 364 km
Brent ... 377 km
Leicester ... 381 km
Luton ... 382 km
Derby ... 383 km
London ... 388 km
Islington ... 391 km
Manchester ... 397 km
Nottingham ... 404 km
Preston ... 408 km
Sheffield ... 423 km
Nantes ... 427 km
Bradford ... 447 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 453 km
Leeds ... 456 km
Belfast ... 478 km
Sunderland ... 567 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries