Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Falmouth, United KingdomFalmouthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inFalmouth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Falmouth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Falmouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Falmouth
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Falmouth

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Falmouth

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aberfal
  • Aberfala
  • Falmouth
  • Falmut
  • Falmuthum
  • Folmut
  • UFM
  • fa er mao si
  • falmwth kwrnwal
  • farumasu
  • paelmeoseu
  • Фалмут
  • Фолмът
  • فالموث، کورنوال
  • ファルマス
  • 法尔茅斯
  • 팰머스

Country

Falmouth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

31,988 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Falmouth (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 78 km
Swansea ... 185 km
Cardiff ... 211 km
Newport ... 229 km
Bristol ... 245 km
Wolverhampton ... 357 km
Reading ... 358 km
Birmingham ... 361 km
Dublin ... 363 km
Coventry ... 378 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 390 km
Birkenhead ... 393 km
Liverpool ... 396 km
Brent ... 412 km
Leicester ... 418 km
Luton ... 418 km
Derby ... 419 km
London ... 423 km
Islington ... 426 km
Nantes ... 429 km
Manchester ... 431 km
Nottingham ... 440 km
Preston ... 440 km
Sheffield ... 458 km
Bradford ... 481 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 488 km
Leeds ... 490 km
Belfast ... 494 km
Sunderland ... 601 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries