Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference St Austell, United KingdomSt AustellUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSt Austell United Kingdom

What day is it in St Austell right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in St Austell to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

St Austell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in St Austell
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise St Austell

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset St Austell

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Austol
  • Saint Austell
  • Sent-Ostell
  • St Austell
  • St. Austell
  • USX
  • snt astl
  • Сент-Остелл
  • سنت آستل

Country

St Austell is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

25,447 People

Major cities in the vicinity of St Austell (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 51 km
Swansea ... 156 km
Cardiff ... 179 km
Newport ... 198 km
Bristol ... 213 km
Wolverhampton ... 326 km
Reading ... 329 km
Birmingham ... 330 km
Coventry ... 346 km
Dublin ... 350 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 359 km
Birkenhead ... 364 km
Liverpool ... 367 km
Brent ... 382 km
Leicester ... 386 km
Luton ... 388 km
Derby ... 388 km
London ... 394 km
Islington ... 397 km
Manchester ... 401 km
Nottingham ... 409 km
Preston ... 412 km
Sheffield ... 427 km
Nantes ... 430 km
Bradford ... 451 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 459 km
Leeds ... 460 km
Belfast ... 477 km
Sunderland ... 571 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries