Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saltash, United KingdomSaltashUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSaltash United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Saltash to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saltash

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Saltash
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Saltash

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Saltash

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Essa
  • Saltash
  • saltsh
  • سالتش

Country

Saltash is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,566 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saltash (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 8 km
Swansea ... 136 km
Cardiff ... 145 km
Newport ... 163 km
Bristol ... 174 km
Reading ... 285 km
Wolverhampton ... 293 km
Birmingham ... 295 km
Coventry ... 309 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 329 km
Brent ... 339 km
Birkenhead ... 343 km
Liverpool ... 345 km
Luton ... 345 km
Leicester ... 349 km
London ... 350 km
Islington ... 353 km
Derby ... 354 km
Dublin ... 361 km
Nottingham ... 373 km
Manchester ... 374 km
Preston ... 389 km
Sheffield ... 395 km
Nantes ... 412 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 415 km
Bradford ... 422 km
Leeds ... 430 km
Belfast ... 481 km
Sunderland ... 545 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries