Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Looe, United KingdomLooeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLooe United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Looe to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Looe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Looe
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Looe

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Looe

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East Looe
  • Logh
  • lw
  • لو

Country

Looe is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,112 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Looe (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 25 km
Swansea ... 145 km
Cardiff ... 161 km
Newport ... 179 km
Bristol ... 192 km
Reading ... 304 km
Wolverhampton ... 308 km
Birmingham ... 311 km
Coventry ... 326 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 344 km
Birkenhead ... 354 km
Liverpool ... 356 km
Brent ... 358 km
Dublin ... 358 km
Luton ... 364 km
Leicester ... 366 km
London ... 369 km
Derby ... 370 km
Islington ... 372 km
Manchester ... 387 km
Nottingham ... 390 km
Preston ... 400 km
Sheffield ... 410 km
Nantes ... 417 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 434 km
Bradford ... 436 km
Leeds ... 445 km
Belfast ... 481 km
Sunderland ... 558 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries