Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teignmouth, United KingdomTeignmouthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTeignmouth United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Teignmouth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Teignmouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Teignmouth
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Teignmouth

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Teignmouth

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taba
  • Teignmouth
  • Tinmut
  • tynmwth
  • Тинмут
  • Тінмут
  • Թինմութ
  • تینموث

Country

Teignmouth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,463 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Teignmouth (Devon, England)

Plymouth ... 56 km
Cardiff ... 106 km
Newport ... 122 km
Bristol ... 124 km
Swansea ... 124 km
Reading ... 226 km
Birmingham ... 249 km
Wolverhampton ... 250 km
Coventry ... 260 km
Brent ... 279 km
Luton ... 287 km
London ... 290 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 291 km
Islington ... 293 km
Leicester ... 298 km
Derby ... 308 km
Birkenhead ... 316 km
Liverpool ... 318 km
Nottingham ... 325 km
Manchester ... 339 km
Sheffield ... 352 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 355 km
Preston ... 360 km
Dublin ... 378 km
Bradford ... 384 km
Leeds ... 391 km
Nantes ... 398 km
Belfast ... 487 km
Paris ... 504 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries