Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torquay, United KingdomTorquayUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTorquay United Kingdom

What day is it in Torquay right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Torquay to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Torquay to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Torquay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Torquay
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Torquay

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Torquay

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torcaium
  • Torki
  • Torkvej
  • Torquay
  • toki
  • tuo ji
  • twrky
  • twrqy
  • Торквей
  • Торки
  • Торкі
  • טורקי
  • تورکی
  • トーキー
  • 托基
  • 토키

Country

Torquay is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

65,388 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torquay (Borough of Torbay, England)

Plymouth ... 51 km
Cardiff ... 116 km
Newport ... 131 km
Swansea ... 132 km
Bristol ... 133 km
Reading ... 232 km
Birmingham ... 258 km
Wolverhampton ... 260 km
Coventry ... 268 km
Brent ... 285 km
Luton ... 294 km
London ... 296 km
Islington ... 299 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 300 km
Leicester ... 307 km
Derby ... 317 km
Birkenhead ... 326 km
Liverpool ... 328 km
Nottingham ... 334 km
Manchester ... 348 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 360 km
Sheffield ... 362 km
Preston ... 369 km
Dublin ... 384 km
Nantes ... 391 km
Bradford ... 394 km
Leeds ... 400 km
Belfast ... 494 km
Paris ... 503 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries