Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Exeter, United KingdomExeterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inExeter United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Exeter to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Exeter

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Exeter
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Exeter

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Exeter

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caerwysg
  • EXT
  • Ehkseter
  • Ekseter
  • Eksetera
  • Ekseteris
  • Eksetur
  • Exanceaster
  • Exeter
  • Exonia
  • Karesk
  • ai ke sai te
  • akstr
  • akztr
  • egseoteo
  • ekuseta
  • xek se texr
  • xek si texr
  • ya xi te
  • Ексетер
  • Ексетър
  • Эксетер
  • Էքսետեր
  • אקסטר
  • עקסעטער
  • إكزتر
  • اکستر
  • ایکسٹر
  • เอกเซเตอร์
  • เอ็กซิเตอร์
  • エクセター
  • 埃克塞特
  • 雅息特
  • 엑서터

Country

Exeter is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

117,763 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Exeter (Devon, England)

Plymouth ... 63 km
Cardiff ... 88 km
Newport ... 105 km
Swansea ... 105 km
Bristol ... 110 km
Reading ... 220 km
Birmingham ... 234 km
Wolverhampton ... 234 km
Coventry ... 246 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 273 km
Brent ... 274 km
Luton ... 280 km
Leicester ... 285 km
London ... 286 km
Islington ... 289 km
Derby ... 293 km
Birkenhead ... 297 km
Liverpool ... 299 km
Nottingham ... 311 km
Manchester ... 321 km
Sheffield ... 336 km
Preston ... 341 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 351 km
Dublin ... 361 km
Bradford ... 367 km
Leeds ... 374 km
Nantes ... 417 km
Belfast ... 468 km
Sunderland ... 491 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries