Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brixham, United KingdomBrixhamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBrixham United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Brixham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brixham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Brixham
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Brixham

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Brixham

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Briksam
  • Brixham
  • bryksham
  • bu li ke se mu
  • Бриксам
  • بریکسهام
  • 布里克瑟姆

Country

Brixham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,693 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brixham (Borough of Torbay, England)

Plymouth ... 51 km
Cardiff ... 123 km
Newport ... 138 km
Bristol ... 138 km
Swansea ... 140 km
Reading ... 235 km
Birmingham ... 264 km
Wolverhampton ... 266 km
Coventry ... 274 km
Brent ... 287 km
Luton ... 297 km
London ... 298 km
Islington ... 301 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 307 km
Leicester ... 312 km
Derby ... 323 km
Birkenhead ... 333 km
Liverpool ... 335 km
Nottingham ... 340 km
Manchester ... 355 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 362 km
Sheffield ... 368 km
Preston ... 377 km
Nantes ... 384 km
Dublin ... 391 km
Bradford ... 400 km
Leeds ... 407 km
Paris ... 499 km
Belfast ... 501 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries