Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Penzance, United KingdomPenzanceUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPenzance United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Penzance to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Penzance

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Penzance
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Penzance

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Penzance

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PZE
  • Pen Sans
  • Pennsans
  • Penzance
  • Penzans
  • peng zan si
  • penzansu
  • Πενζάνς
  • Пензанс
  • ပင်န်ဇန့်မြို့
  • ペンザンス
  • 彭赞斯

Country

Penzance is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,872 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Penzance (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 115 km
Swansea ... 209 km
Cardiff ... 241 km
Newport ... 260 km
Bristol ... 278 km
Dublin ... 359 km
Wolverhampton ... 386 km
Birmingham ... 391 km
Reading ... 394 km
Coventry ... 409 km
Birkenhead ... 413 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 416 km
Liverpool ... 416 km
Brent ... 448 km
Derby ... 448 km
Leicester ... 449 km
Nantes ... 452 km
Luton ... 454 km
Manchester ... 455 km
London ... 460 km
Preston ... 461 km
Islington ... 462 km
Nottingham ... 470 km
Sheffield ... 485 km
Belfast ... 494 km
Bradford ... 506 km
Leeds ... 516 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 524 km
Sunderland ... 623 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries