Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Truro, United KingdomTruroUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTruro United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Truro to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Truro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Truro
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Truro

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Truro

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trouro
  • Truro
  • Truru
  • te lu luo
  • teululo
  • to~ururo
  • trwrw
  • Τρούρο
  • Труро
  • Տրուրո
  • טרורא
  • ترورو
  • ٹرورو
  • トゥルーロ
  • 特魯羅
  • 트루로

Country

Truro is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

23,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Truro (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 74 km
Swansea ... 174 km
Cardiff ... 201 km
Newport ... 220 km
Bristol ... 237 km
Wolverhampton ... 347 km
Dublin ... 351 km
Birmingham ... 351 km
Reading ... 352 km
Coventry ... 369 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 379 km
Birkenhead ... 381 km
Liverpool ... 384 km
Brent ... 406 km
Leicester ... 409 km
Derby ... 410 km
Luton ... 412 km
London ... 418 km
Manchester ... 420 km
Islington ... 421 km
Preston ... 429 km
Nottingham ... 431 km
Nantes ... 437 km
Sheffield ... 448 km
Bradford ... 470 km
Leeds ... 480 km
Belfast ... 482 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 483 km
Sunderland ... 589 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries