Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carentan, FranceCarentanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarentan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carentan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carentan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carentan
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Carentan

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Carentan

Sunset

10:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carantan
  • Carentan
  • Carenton
  • Karantan
  • ka lang tang
  • karantan
  • kerantan
  • qrntn
  • Καραντάν
  • Карантан
  • קרנטן
  • கேரன்டான்
  • ካረንታን
  • カランタン
  • 卡朗唐

Country

Carentan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,950 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carentan (Département de la Manche, Normandy)

Nantes ... 231 km
London ... 259 km
City of London ... 261 km
Bristol ... 261 km
Islington ... 263 km
Cardiff ... 286 km
Paris ... 292 km
Coventry ... 343 km
Birmingham ... 354 km
Leicester ... 368 km
Wolverhampton ... 368 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 414 km
Sheffield ... 450 km
Manchester ... 467 km
Liverpool ... 473 km
Brussels ... 480 km
Hull ... 494 km
Leeds ... 495 km
Bradford ... 496 km
Antwerpen ... 499 km
The Hague ... 539 km
Rotterdam ... 542 km
Utrecht ... 595 km
Amsterdam ... 596 km
Dublin ... 598 km
Aachen ... 609 km
Lyon ... 626 km
Mönchengladbach ... 650 km
Toulouse ... 663 km
Düsseldorf ... 676 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries