Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trouville-sur-Mer, FranceTrouville-sur-MerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTrouville-sur-Mer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trouville-sur-Mer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trouville-sur-Mer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trouville-sur-Mer
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Trouville-sur-Mer

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Trouville-sur-Mer

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deauville-Trouville
  • Trouville
  • Trouville-sur-Mer
  • Truvil'-Sjur-Mer
  • Truvil'-sjur-Mer
  • bin hai te lu wei er
  • toruvu~iru=shuru=meru
  • trwbyl
  • Трувиль-Сюр-Мер
  • Трувиль-сюр-Мер
  • Трувіль-сюр-Мер
  • טרוביל
  • トルヴィル=シュル=メール
  • 滨海特鲁维尔

Country

Trouville-sur-Mer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,751 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Trouville-sur-Mer (Département du Calvados, Normandy)

Paris ... 191 km
London ... 237 km
City of London ... 237 km
Islington ... 240 km
Nantes ... 271 km
Bristol ... 315 km
Cardiff ... 350 km
Coventry ... 358 km
Leicester ... 373 km
Birmingham ... 378 km
Brussels ... 379 km
Wolverhampton ... 396 km
Antwerpen ... 402 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 440 km
The Hague ... 451 km
Rotterdam ... 451 km
Sheffield ... 459 km
Hull ... 483 km
Manchester ... 490 km
Utrecht ... 503 km
Leeds ... 505 km
Aachen ... 505 km
Amsterdam ... 508 km
Liverpool ... 508 km
Bradford ... 509 km
Mönchengladbach ... 547 km
Lyon ... 552 km
Düsseldorf ... 574 km
Köln ... 576 km
Bonn ... 582 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries