Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray, FranceSaint-Étienne-du-RouvrayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Étienne-du-Rouvray France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Etienne
  • Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray
  • Saint-Étienne
  • Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray
  • Sent Etjen di Ruvre
  • Sent-Eht'en-dju-Ruvreh
  • Sent-Et'enn-dju-Ruvre
  • saengtetiendwilubeule
  • san=tetien'nu=de~yu=ruvure
  • snt atyn dw rwwrh
  • Сент Етјен ди Рувре
  • Сент-Етьенн-дю-Рувре
  • Сент-Етьєнн-дю-Рувре
  • Сент-Этьен-дю-Руврэ
  • سنت اتین دو رووره
  • سینٹ-ایٹیینے-دو-روورے
  • サン=テティエンヌ=デュ=ルヴレ
  • 생테티엔뒤루브레

Country

Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

28,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 116 km
City of London ... 254 km
London ... 255 km
Islington ... 257 km
Brussels ... 306 km
Nantes ... 319 km
Antwerpen ... 333 km
Bristol ... 375 km
Rotterdam ... 389 km
The Hague ... 392 km
Coventry ... 394 km
Leicester ... 401 km
Cardiff ... 414 km
Birmingham ... 418 km
Aachen ... 427 km
Wolverhampton ... 438 km
Utrecht ... 439 km
Amsterdam ... 448 km
Mönchengladbach ... 471 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 478 km
Sheffield ... 487 km
Hull ... 494 km
Düsseldorf ... 497 km
Köln ... 498 km
Lyon ... 500 km
Bonn ... 502 km
Duisburg ... 507 km
Manchester ... 525 km
Essen ... 526 km
Wuppertal ... 528 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries