Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Honfleur, FranceHonfleurFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHonfleur France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Honfleur to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Honfleur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Honfleur
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Honfleur

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Honfleur

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anfljor
  • Honfleur
  • Honnefluctus
  • Onfler
  • Onfljor
  • awnflwr
  • onfururu
  • ongpeulloeleu
  • weng fu lei
  • Ονφλέρ
  • Анфлёр
  • Онфлер
  • Онфлёр
  • אונפלר
  • اونفلور
  • オンフルール
  • 翁夫勒
  • 옹플뢰르

Country

Honfleur is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,148 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Honfleur (Département du Calvados, Normandy)

Paris ... 181 km
London ... 232 km
City of London ... 232 km
Islington ... 235 km
Nantes ... 282 km
Bristol ... 319 km
Cardiff ... 355 km
Coventry ... 357 km
Brussels ... 365 km
Leicester ... 371 km
Birmingham ... 378 km
Antwerpen ... 388 km
Wolverhampton ... 396 km
Rotterdam ... 438 km
The Hague ... 438 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 440 km
Sheffield ... 457 km
Hull ... 478 km
Manchester ... 489 km
Utrecht ... 490 km
Aachen ... 492 km
Amsterdam ... 495 km
Leeds ... 503 km
Bradford ... 507 km
Liverpool ... 509 km
Mönchengladbach ... 534 km
Lyon ... 548 km
Düsseldorf ... 560 km
Köln ... 563 km
Duisburg ... 568 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries