Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Petit-Couronne, FrancePetit-CouronneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPetit-Couronne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Petit-Couronne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Petit-Couronne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Petit-Couronne
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Petit-Couronne

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Petit-Couronne

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Fraternite
  • La Fraternité

Country

Petit-Couronne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Petit-Couronne (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 122 km
City of London ... 251 km
London ... 252 km
Islington ... 254 km
Brussels ... 312 km
Nantes ... 315 km
Antwerpen ... 338 km
Bristol ... 369 km
Coventry ... 390 km
Rotterdam ... 394 km
The Hague ... 396 km
Leicester ... 398 km
Cardiff ... 408 km
Birmingham ... 414 km
Wolverhampton ... 433 km
Aachen ... 434 km
Utrecht ... 444 km
Amsterdam ... 452 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 474 km
Mönchengladbach ... 478 km
Sheffield ... 483 km
Hull ... 492 km
Düsseldorf ... 504 km
Lyon ... 504 km
Köln ... 505 km
Bonn ... 509 km
Duisburg ... 513 km
Manchester ... 521 km
Leeds ... 528 km
Essen ... 532 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries