Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Darnétal, FranceDarnétalFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDarnétal France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Darnétal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Darnétal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Darnétal
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Darnétal

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Darnétal

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darnetal
  • Darnetal'
  • Darnétal
  • Дарнетал
  • Дарнеталь

Country

Darnétal is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Darnétal (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 116 km
City of London ... 249 km
London ... 249 km
Islington ... 251 km
Brussels ... 299 km
Antwerpen ... 326 km
Nantes ... 327 km
Bristol ... 373 km
Rotterdam ... 381 km
The Hague ... 384 km
Coventry ... 390 km
Leicester ... 396 km
Cardiff ... 413 km
Birmingham ... 414 km
Aachen ... 421 km
Utrecht ... 431 km
Wolverhampton ... 434 km
Amsterdam ... 440 km
Mönchengladbach ... 465 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 474 km
Sheffield ... 482 km
Hull ... 488 km
Düsseldorf ... 491 km
Köln ... 492 km
Bonn ... 497 km
Duisburg ... 500 km
Lyon ... 503 km
Essen ... 519 km
Manchester ... 521 km
Wuppertal ... 522 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries