Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Évreux, FranceÉvreuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉvreux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Évreux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Évreux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Évreux
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Évreux

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Évreux

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • EVX
  • Ebroicum
  • Eburovici
  • Ehvrjo
  • Evre
  • Evreaux
  • Evreus
  • Evreux
  • Evreux-le-Coudray
  • Evrieis
  • afrw
  • ai fu lei
  • awrw
  • ebeuloe
  • evuru
  • xe wer x
  • Évreux
  • Евре
  • Эврё
  • אוורה
  • إفرو
  • اورو
  • เอเวรอ
  • エヴルー
  • 埃夫勒
  • 에브뢰

Country

Évreux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

57,795 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Évreux (Département de l'Eure, Normandy)

Paris ... 98 km
City of London ... 292 km
London ... 292 km
Nantes ... 294 km
Islington ... 294 km
Brussels ... 326 km
Antwerpen ... 356 km
Bristol ... 402 km
Rotterdam ... 416 km
The Hague ... 420 km
Coventry ... 429 km
Leicester ... 438 km
Aachen ... 440 km
Cardiff ... 440 km
Birmingham ... 452 km
Utrecht ... 464 km
Lyon ... 467 km
Wolverhampton ... 472 km
Amsterdam ... 475 km
Mönchengladbach ... 486 km
Köln ... 510 km
Düsseldorf ... 511 km
Bonn ... 512 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 513 km
Duisburg ... 522 km
Sheffield ... 524 km
Strasbourg ... 530 km
Hull ... 533 km
Essen ... 540 km
Wuppertal ... 542 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries