Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Grand-Quevilly, FranceLe Grand-QuevillyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Grand-Quevilly France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Grand-Quevilly to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Grand-Quevilly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Grand-Quevilly
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Le Grand-Quevilly

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Le Grand-Quevilly

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gran-Kevilli
  • Grand-Quevilly
  • Le Gran Keviji
  • Le Grand-Quevilly
  • Le-Gran-Kevilli
  • Quevilly le Grand
  • leugeulangkebi
  • lw grand kwyy
  • Гран-Кевилли
  • Ле Гран Кевији
  • Ле-Гран-Кевилли
  • Ле-Гран-Кевіллі
  • لو گراند کویی
  • ル・グラン=ケヴィイー
  • 르그랑케비

Country

Le Grand-Quevilly is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

26,522 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Grand-Quevilly (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 121 km
City of London ... 250 km
London ... 251 km
Islington ... 253 km
Brussels ... 309 km
Nantes ... 318 km
Antwerpen ... 335 km
Bristol ... 369 km
Coventry ... 389 km
Rotterdam ... 391 km
The Hague ... 393 km
Leicester ... 397 km
Cardiff ... 409 km
Birmingham ... 413 km
Aachen ... 431 km
Wolverhampton ... 433 km
Utrecht ... 441 km
Amsterdam ... 449 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 474 km
Mönchengladbach ... 475 km
Sheffield ... 482 km
Hull ... 491 km
Düsseldorf ... 501 km
Köln ... 502 km
Lyon ... 504 km
Bonn ... 506 km
Duisburg ... 510 km
Manchester ... 521 km
Leeds ... 527 km
Essen ... 529 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries