Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Notre-Dame-de-Gravenchon, FranceNotre-Dame-de-GravenchonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNotre-Dame-de-Gravenchon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Notre-Dame-de-Gravenchon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Notre-Dame-de-Gravenchon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Notre-Dame-de-Gravenchon
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Notre-Dame-de-Gravenchon

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Notre-Dame-de-Gravenchon

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Notr-Dam-de-Gravanshon
  • Notre-Dame-de-Gravenchon
  • Нотр-Дам-де-Граваншон

Country

Notre-Dame-de-Gravenchon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,839 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Notre-Dame-de-Gravenchon (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 159 km
City of London ... 229 km
London ... 230 km
Islington ... 232 km
Nantes ... 303 km
Bristol ... 334 km
Brussels ... 338 km
Antwerpen ... 361 km
Coventry ... 362 km
Cardiff ... 372 km
Leicester ... 373 km
Birmingham ... 384 km
Wolverhampton ... 404 km
Rotterdam ... 412 km
The Hague ... 413 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 446 km
Sheffield ... 459 km
Utrecht ... 464 km
Aachen ... 464 km
Amsterdam ... 470 km
Hull ... 474 km
Manchester ... 494 km
Leeds ... 504 km
Mönchengladbach ... 506 km
Bradford ... 509 km
Liverpool ... 517 km
Düsseldorf ... 532 km
Köln ... 535 km
Lyon ... 536 km
Bonn ... 540 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries