Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pont-Audemer, FrancePont-AudemerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPont-Audemer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pont-Audemer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pont-Audemer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pont-Audemer
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Pont-Audemer

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Pont-Audemer

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pont Audemer
  • Pont-Audemer
  • Pont-Odeme
  • peng ao dai mei
  • Понт-Одеме
  • 蓬奥代梅

Country

Pont-Audemer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,666 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pont-Audemer (Département de l'Eure, Normandy)

Paris ... 157 km
City of London ... 243 km
London ... 243 km
Islington ... 246 km
Nantes ... 288 km
Bristol ... 341 km
Brussels ... 349 km
Antwerpen ... 373 km
Coventry ... 374 km
Cardiff ... 378 km
Leicester ... 386 km
Birmingham ... 395 km
Wolverhampton ... 414 km
Rotterdam ... 425 km
The Hague ... 427 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 457 km
Sheffield ... 472 km
Aachen ... 473 km
Utrecht ... 477 km
Amsterdam ... 483 km
Hull ... 489 km
Manchester ... 506 km
Mönchengladbach ... 516 km
Leeds ... 517 km
Bradford ... 522 km
Lyon ... 527 km
Liverpool ... 527 km
Düsseldorf ... 542 km
Köln ... 544 km
Bonn ... 548 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries