Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barentin, FranceBarentinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBarentin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barentin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barentin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barentin
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Barentin

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Barentin

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baranten
  • Barentin
  • Барантен
  • Барентин

Country

Barentin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,441 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barentin (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 135 km
City of London ... 233 km
London ... 233 km
Islington ... 235 km
Brussels ... 308 km
Nantes ... 326 km
Antwerpen ... 332 km
Bristol ... 354 km
Coventry ... 372 km
Leicester ... 380 km
Rotterdam ... 385 km
The Hague ... 387 km
Cardiff ... 394 km
Birmingham ... 396 km
Wolverhampton ... 416 km
Aachen ... 433 km
Utrecht ... 436 km
Amsterdam ... 443 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 456 km
Sheffield ... 465 km
Hull ... 474 km
Mönchengladbach ... 475 km
Düsseldorf ... 501 km
Manchester ... 503 km
Köln ... 504 km
Bonn ... 509 km
Leeds ... 509 km
Duisburg ... 510 km
Bradford ... 516 km
Lyon ... 521 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries