Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harfleur, FranceHarfleurFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHarfleur France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Harfleur to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harfleur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Harfleur
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Harfleur

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Harfleur

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arfler
  • Arfljor
  • Harfleur
  • Port de Harfleur
  • harflwr
  • Арфлер
  • Арфлёр
  • ארפלור
  • هارفلور

Country

Harfleur is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,286 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harfleur (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 187 km
London ... 222 km
City of London ... 222 km
Islington ... 225 km
Nantes ... 289 km
Bristol ... 310 km
Cardiff ... 347 km
Coventry ... 348 km
Leicester ... 361 km
Brussels ... 364 km
Birmingham ... 368 km
Antwerpen ... 386 km
Wolverhampton ... 387 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 430 km
The Hague ... 434 km
Rotterdam ... 434 km
Sheffield ... 447 km
Hull ... 469 km
Manchester ... 479 km
Utrecht ... 486 km
Amsterdam ... 491 km
Aachen ... 492 km
Leeds ... 493 km
Bradford ... 497 km
Liverpool ... 499 km
Mönchengladbach ... 533 km
Lyon ... 557 km
Düsseldorf ... 560 km
Köln ... 563 km
Duisburg ... 567 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries