Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hérouville-Saint-Clair, FranceHérouville-Saint-ClairFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHérouville-Saint-Clair France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hérouville-Saint-Clair to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hérouville-Saint-Clair

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hérouville-Saint-Clair
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Hérouville-Saint-Clair

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Hérouville-Saint-Clair

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehruvil'-Sen-Kler
  • Eruvil Sen Kler
  • Eruvil'-Sen-Kler
  • Herouville
  • Herouville Saint-Clair
  • Herouville-Saint-Clair
  • Hérouville
  • Hérouville Saint-Clair
  • Hérouville-Saint-Clair
  • ai lu wei er sheng ke lai
  • arwwy sn klr
  • arwwyl-sn-klr
  • elubilsaengkeulleleu
  • eruvu~iru=san=kureru
  • Ерувил Сен Клер
  • Ерувиль-Сен-Клер
  • Ерувіль-Сен-Клер
  • Эрувиль-Сен-Клер
  • ارووی سن کلر
  • اروویل-سن-کلر
  • エルヴィル=サン=クレール
  • 埃鲁维尔圣克莱
  • 에루빌생클레르

Country

Hérouville-Saint-Clair is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

24,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hérouville-Saint-Clair (Département du Calvados, Normandy)

Paris ... 217 km
Nantes ... 241 km
London ... 254 km
City of London ... 254 km
Islington ... 257 km
Bristol ... 308 km
Cardiff ... 340 km
Coventry ... 365 km
Birmingham ... 382 km
Leicester ... 383 km
Wolverhampton ... 399 km
Brussels ... 414 km
Antwerpen ... 437 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 444 km
Sheffield ... 469 km
The Hague ... 485 km
Rotterdam ... 486 km
Manchester ... 495 km
Hull ... 499 km
Liverpool ... 510 km
Leeds ... 515 km
Bradford ... 518 km
Utrecht ... 538 km
Aachen ... 540 km
Amsterdam ... 543 km
Lyon ... 562 km
Mönchengladbach ... 582 km
Düsseldorf ... 609 km
Köln ... 611 km
Bonn ... 616 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries