Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bois-Guillaume, FranceBois-GuillaumeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBois-Guillaume France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bois-Guillaume to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bois-Guillaume

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bois-Guillaume
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Bois-Guillaume

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bois-Guillaume

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boa Gijom
  • Bois-Guillaume
  • Bua-Gijom
  • Боа Гијом
  • Буа-Гийом
  • Буа-Гійом

Country

Bois-Guillaume is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,711 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bois-Guillaume (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 119 km
City of London ... 246 km
London ... 247 km
Islington ... 249 km
Brussels ... 301 km
Antwerpen ... 327 km
Nantes ... 327 km
Bristol ... 370 km
Rotterdam ... 382 km
The Hague ... 384 km
Coventry ... 387 km
Leicester ... 394 km
Cardiff ... 410 km
Birmingham ... 411 km
Aachen ... 423 km
Wolverhampton ... 431 km
Utrecht ... 432 km
Amsterdam ... 440 km
Mönchengladbach ... 466 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 472 km
Sheffield ... 479 km
Hull ... 486 km
Düsseldorf ... 493 km
Köln ... 494 km
Bonn ... 498 km
Duisburg ... 501 km
Lyon ... 506 km
Manchester ... 518 km
Essen ... 520 km
Leeds ... 523 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries