Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ernée, FranceErnéeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inErnée France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ernée to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ernée

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ernée
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Ernée

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Ernée

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Erne
  • Ernee
  • Ernée
  • ai er nei ai
  • Ерне
  • 埃尔内埃

Country

Ernée is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,127 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ernée (Département de la Mayenne, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 129 km
Paris ... 270 km
London ... 360 km
City of London ... 360 km
Islington ... 363 km
Bristol ... 373 km
Cardiff ... 394 km
Coventry ... 455 km
Birmingham ... 467 km
Leicester ... 478 km
Wolverhampton ... 482 km
Brussels ... 508 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 528 km
Antwerpen ... 535 km
Lyon ... 541 km
Toulouse ... 551 km
Sheffield ... 562 km
Bilbao ... 577 km
Manchester ... 580 km
Liverpool ... 586 km
Rotterdam ... 589 km
The Hague ... 590 km
Hull ... 602 km
Leeds ... 607 km
Bradford ... 609 km
Aachen ... 624 km
Utrecht ... 640 km
Gijón ... 647 km
Amsterdam ... 647 km
Mönchengladbach ... 670 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries