Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Grégoire, FranceSaint-GrégoireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Grégoire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Grégoire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Grégoire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Grégoire
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Grégoire

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Grégoire

Sunset

10:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Gregoire
  • Saint-Grégoire
  • Sant-Gregor

Country

Saint-Grégoire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,058 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Grégoire (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 104 km
Paris ... 332 km
Bristol ... 371 km
Cardiff ... 386 km
London ... 390 km
City of London ... 392 km
Islington ... 394 km
Coventry ... 469 km
Birmingham ... 477 km
Wolverhampton ... 490 km
Leicester ... 496 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 536 km
Bilbao ... 547 km
Toulouse ... 560 km
Brussels ... 567 km
Sheffield ... 576 km
Lyon ... 586 km
Liverpool ... 588 km
Manchester ... 588 km
Antwerpen ... 593 km
Gijón ... 600 km
Bradford ... 621 km
Leeds ... 622 km
Hull ... 625 km
Rotterdam ... 645 km
The Hague ... 645 km
Dublin ... 677 km
Aachen ... 686 km
Utrecht ... 697 km
Amsterdam ... 702 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries