Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loudéac, FranceLoudéacFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLoudéac France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Loudéac to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loudéac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Loudéac
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Loudéac

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Loudéac

Sunset

10:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lodeacum
  • Loudeac
  • Loudieg
  • Loudéac
  • Ludeak
  • lu dai a ke
  • rudeakku
  • Лудеак
  • ルデアック
  • 卢代阿克

Country

Loudéac is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,552 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loudéac (Département des Côtes-d’Armor, Brittany)

Nantes ... 143 km
Bristol ... 361 km
Cardiff ... 365 km
Paris ... 415 km
London ... 423 km
City of London ... 425 km
Islington ... 426 km
Coventry ... 476 km
Birmingham ... 479 km
Wolverhampton ... 488 km
Leicester ... 508 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 533 km
Bilbao ... 541 km
Gijón ... 562 km
Liverpool ... 576 km
Sheffield ... 582 km
Manchester ... 585 km
Toulouse ... 605 km
Bradford ... 623 km
Leeds ... 626 km
Dublin ... 633 km
Brussels ... 640 km
Hull ... 643 km
Antwerpen ... 664 km
Lyon ... 665 km
The Hague ... 709 km
Rotterdam ... 711 km
Zaragoza ... 733 km
Valladolid ... 735 km
Belfast ... 751 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries