Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moëlan-sur-Mer, FranceMoëlan-sur-MerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMoëlan-sur-Mer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Moëlan-sur-Mer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moëlan-sur-Mer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Moëlan-sur-Mer
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Moëlan-sur-Mer

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Moëlan-sur-Mer

Sunset

10:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moelan
  • Moelan-sjur-Mer
  • Moelan-sur-Mer
  • Molan
  • Moëlan
  • Moëlan-sur-Mer
  • bin hai mo e lang
  • Моелан-сюр-Мер
  • 滨海莫厄朗

Country

Moëlan-sur-Mer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,984 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moëlan-sur-Mer (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 179 km
Cardiff ... 405 km
Bristol ... 409 km
Paris ... 492 km
London ... 494 km
City of London ... 496 km
Islington ... 498 km
Gijón ... 498 km
Bilbao ... 504 km
Birmingham ... 532 km
Coventry ... 533 km
Wolverhampton ... 539 km
Leicester ... 568 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 583 km
Toulouse ... 616 km
Liverpool ... 618 km
Manchester ... 634 km
Sheffield ... 637 km
Dublin ... 643 km
Bradford ... 675 km
Leeds ... 679 km
Valladolid ... 684 km
Hull ... 704 km
Zaragoza ... 713 km
Lyon ... 716 km
Brussels ... 721 km
Vigo ... 737 km
Antwerpen ... 744 km
Belfast ... 769 km
The Hague ... 789 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries