Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scaër, FranceScaërFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inScaër France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Scaër to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Scaër

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Scaër
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Scaër

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Scaër

Sunset

10:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scaer
  • Scaër
  • Skaer
  • si ka e
  • Скаер
  • 斯卡厄

Country

Scaër is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,525 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Scaër (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 194 km
Cardiff ... 382 km
Bristol ... 387 km
London ... 478 km
City of London ... 480 km
Islington ... 481 km
Paris ... 493 km
Birmingham ... 511 km
Coventry ... 512 km
Wolverhampton ... 517 km
Gijón ... 520 km
Bilbao ... 529 km
Leicester ... 547 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 561 km
Liverpool ... 595 km
Manchester ... 611 km
Sheffield ... 616 km
Dublin ... 618 km
Toulouse ... 638 km
Bradford ... 653 km
Leeds ... 657 km
Hull ... 684 km
Valladolid ... 707 km
Brussels ... 715 km
Lyon ... 729 km
Zaragoza ... 737 km
Antwerpen ... 737 km
Belfast ... 744 km
Vigo ... 755 km
The Hague ... 780 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries