Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Languidic, FranceLanguidicFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLanguidic France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Languidic to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Languidic

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Languidic
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Languidic

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Languidic

Sunset

10:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langedig
  • Langidik
  • Languidic
  • lang ji di ke
  • Лангидик
  • Лангідік
  • لانگویڈیک
  • 朗吉迪克

Country

Languidic is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Languidic (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 146 km
Bristol ... 402 km
Cardiff ... 402 km
Paris ... 455 km
London ... 472 km
City of London ... 474 km
Islington ... 476 km
Bilbao ... 504 km
Gijón ... 514 km
Coventry ... 521 km
Birmingham ... 522 km
Wolverhampton ... 530 km
Leicester ... 553 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 575 km
Toulouse ... 594 km
Liverpool ... 614 km
Sheffield ... 626 km
Manchester ... 626 km
Dublin ... 654 km
Bradford ... 666 km
Leeds ... 669 km
Lyon ... 681 km
Brussels ... 687 km
Hull ... 689 km
Valladolid ... 691 km
Zaragoza ... 704 km
Antwerpen ... 711 km
The Hague ... 758 km
Rotterdam ... 759 km
Vigo ... 760 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries