Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plérin, FrancePlérinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPlérin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Plérin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plérin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plérin
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Plérin

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Plérin

Sunset

10:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pleren
  • Plerin
  • Plérin
  • pu lai lan
  • Плерен
  • 普莱兰

Country

Plérin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plérin (Côtes-d'Armor, Brittany)

Nantes ... 176 km
Plymouth ... 229 km
Bristol ... 321 km
Cardiff ... 325 km
Newport ... 336 km
Swansea ... 352 km
Reading ... 352 km
Brent ... 386 km
London ... 390 km
Islington ... 393 km
Paris ... 412 km
Luton ... 413 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 433 km
Coventry ... 437 km
Birmingham ... 439 km
Wolverhampton ... 448 km
Leicester ... 470 km
Derby ... 493 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 494 km
Nottingham ... 503 km
Birkenhead ... 534 km
Liverpool ... 536 km
Sheffield ... 543 km
Manchester ... 545 km
Preston ... 575 km
Bilbao ... 581 km
Bradford ... 584 km
Leeds ... 587 km
Dublin ... 596 km
Gijón ... 598 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries