Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pluvigner, FrancePluvignerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPluvigner France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pluvigner to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pluvigner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pluvigner
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Pluvigner

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pluvigner

Sunset

10:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pleuwigner
  • Pljuvin'e
  • Pluvigner
  • pu lu wei gai
  • Плювинье
  • Плювіньє
  • 普吕维盖

Country

Pluvigner is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,775 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pluvigner (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 132 km
Bristol ... 407 km
Cardiff ... 408 km
Paris ... 445 km
London ... 471 km
City of London ... 473 km
Islington ... 475 km
Bilbao ... 497 km
Gijón ... 513 km
Coventry ... 524 km
Birmingham ... 526 km
Wolverhampton ... 534 km
Leicester ... 556 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 579 km
Toulouse ... 582 km
Liverpool ... 620 km
Sheffield ... 629 km
Manchester ... 631 km
Dublin ... 664 km
Lyon ... 667 km
Bradford ... 670 km
Leeds ... 673 km
Brussels ... 679 km
Valladolid ... 688 km
Hull ... 691 km
Zaragoza ... 695 km
Antwerpen ... 704 km
The Hague ... 753 km
Rotterdam ... 753 km
Vigo ... 763 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries