Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bannalec, FranceBannalecFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBannalec France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bannalec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bannalec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bannalec
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Bannalec

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Bannalec

Sunset

10:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banaleg
  • Banalek
  • Bannalec
  • Bannalek
  • ba na lai ke
  • Баналек
  • Банналек
  • 巴纳莱克

Country

Bannalec is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,068 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bannalec (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 189 km
Cardiff ... 393 km
Bristol ... 398 km
London ... 487 km
City of London ... 489 km
Islington ... 490 km
Paris ... 495 km
Gijón ... 509 km
Bilbao ... 518 km
Birmingham ... 521 km
Coventry ... 523 km
Wolverhampton ... 528 km
Leicester ... 557 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 571 km
Liverpool ... 606 km
Manchester ... 622 km
Sheffield ... 626 km
Dublin ... 629 km
Toulouse ... 630 km
Bradford ... 664 km
Leeds ... 668 km
Hull ... 694 km
Valladolid ... 696 km
Brussels ... 720 km
Lyon ... 725 km
Zaragoza ... 727 km
Antwerpen ... 743 km
Vigo ... 745 km
Belfast ... 755 km
The Hague ... 786 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries