Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quimper, FranceQuimperFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inQuimper France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Quimper to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quimper

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Quimper
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Quimper

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Quimper

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coriosopitum
  • Kemper
  • Kempera
  • Kempēra
  • Montagne-sur-Odet
  • Quimper
  • Tchimper
  • Tchîmpèr
  • UIP
  • kaengpeleu
  • kambar
  • kan pei er
  • kanperu
  • kmpr
  • kwympr
  • Кемпер
  • كامبار
  • کمپر
  • کویمپر
  • კემპერი
  • カンペール
  • 坎佩尔
  • 캥페르

Country

Quimper is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

63,849 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quimper (Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 222 km
Plymouth ... 261 km
Cardiff ... 390 km
Swansea ... 399 km
Bristol ... 399 km
Newport ... 405 km
Reading ... 456 km
Brent ... 496 km
London ... 501 km
Islington ... 504 km
Gijón ... 507 km
Luton ... 519 km
Birmingham ... 524 km
Paris ... 525 km
Coventry ... 528 km
Wolverhampton ... 529 km
Bilbao ... 530 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 548 km
Leicester ... 563 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 572 km
Derby ... 581 km
Nottingham ... 594 km
Birkenhead ... 600 km
Liverpool ... 602 km
Dublin ... 612 km
Manchester ... 622 km
Sheffield ... 629 km
Preston ... 644 km
Toulouse ... 657 km
Bradford ... 665 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries