Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lorient, FranceLorientFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLorient France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lorient to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lorient

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lorient
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Lorient

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Lorient

Sunset

10:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Oriant
  • Gorad Larjan
  • LRT
  • Lor'jan
  • Lorian
  • Lorient
  • Lorjan
  • Lorjanas
  • Lorjen
  • Oriens
  • loliang
  • luo li ang
  • lwryan
  • rorian
  • Λοριάν
  • Горад Ларян
  • Лориан
  • Лорьян
  • Лорян
  • Лорјен
  • لوریان
  • ロリアン
  • 洛里昂
  • 로리앙

Country

Lorient is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

58,112 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lorient (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 157 km
Cardiff ... 411 km
Bristol ... 413 km
Paris ... 474 km
London ... 489 km
City of London ... 490 km
Islington ... 492 km
Bilbao ... 495 km
Gijón ... 499 km
Coventry ... 534 km
Birmingham ... 534 km
Wolverhampton ... 542 km
Leicester ... 567 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 586 km
Toulouse ... 597 km
Liverpool ... 624 km
Manchester ... 637 km
Sheffield ... 639 km
Dublin ... 656 km
Bradford ... 678 km
Valladolid ... 680 km
Leeds ... 681 km
Lyon ... 693 km
Zaragoza ... 700 km
Hull ... 703 km
Brussels ... 706 km
Antwerpen ... 730 km
Vigo ... 743 km
The Hague ... 777 km
Rotterdam ... 778 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries