Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Auray, FranceAurayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAuray France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Auray to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Auray

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Auray
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Auray

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Auray

Sunset

10:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alraium
  • An Alre
  • Auray
  • Ore
  • XUY
  • ole
  • ore
  • Оре
  • オーレー
  • 오레

Country

Auray is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,269 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Auray (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 126 km
Bristol ... 418 km
Cardiff ... 420 km
Paris ... 447 km
London ... 481 km
City of London ... 483 km
Islington ... 484 km
Bilbao ... 485 km
Gijón ... 503 km
Coventry ... 535 km
Birmingham ... 537 km
Wolverhampton ... 546 km
Leicester ... 567 km
Toulouse ... 571 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 591 km
Liverpool ... 632 km
Sheffield ... 641 km
Manchester ... 643 km
Lyon ... 662 km
Dublin ... 676 km
Valladolid ... 677 km
Bradford ... 681 km
Zaragoza ... 683 km
Brussels ... 684 km
Leeds ... 684 km
Hull ... 702 km
Antwerpen ... 709 km
Vigo ... 754 km
The Hague ... 759 km
Rotterdam ... 759 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries